e-TInterac Casinos Canada
☰ Menu
Open casino

Skrill casinos: Interac on both sides of the wallet

Since the end of 2025, Skrill can send money back to a Canadian bank by Interac e-Transfer. That closes the loop: Interac into Skrill, Skrill into the casino, payout into Skrill, Interac back to your bank. Each step has a price, and Skrill publishes it.

Interac in: 0%Interac out: 2.5%listed by Hellspin and iWild

Priya NairBy · updated October 10, 2026

A Skrill casino lets you deposit from and withdraw to a Skrill e-wallet. For Canadians, Skrill became much more practical in two steps: Interac deposits into Skrill, and since 30 December 2025, Interac e-Transfer withdrawals out of it. A casino payout can now reach your bank without a card or a wire.

We read Skrill's Canadian fee page, its announcements and the casinos' payment lists on 9 October 2026.

1

Hellspin

4.6/5
Licence
not stated · Operating company not stated
Coins
5: BTC, ETH, LTC, XRP, USDT
Withdrawal cap
€4,000 per day (clause 15)

Operating since 2021.

2

iWild Casino

4.9/5
Licence
Curaçao OGL/2024/758/0228 · Goodwin N.V.
Coins
11: BTC, ETH, USDT, USDC, LTC, DOGE
Withdrawal cap
$1,000 per day (clause 7.15)

Operating since 2021.

3

Spinwinera

4.2/5
Licence
Curaçao sublicence under Master Gaming Licence 5536/JAZ (as printed) · Terdersoft B.V.
Withdrawal cap
not stated

Launch year not published.

Ordered by year of launch, longest-running first.

On this page
  1. Skrill's fees for Canadian accounts
  2. Which casinos list Skrill
  3. A full round trip, priced
  4. Speed
  5. Two Skrill rules to know

Skrill's fees for Canadian accounts

Table of Skrill fees for Canadian accounts
Interac on both sides of the wallet.
StepFeeSource
Interac deposit into Skrill0.00%Skrill fees, Canada
Interac e-Transfer withdrawal to your bank2.50%, minimum EUR 3.50Skrill fees, Canada
Bank withdrawal1.75%, minimum EUR 3.50Skrill fees
Card deposit2.50%Skrill fees
Currency conversion3.99% (Canadian page); 4.49% (general page)Skrill fees
Inactive accountEUR 5 a month after 6 months without login or transactionSkrill fees

Skrill's Interac deposits were free until 31 July 2024 and then moved to its standard fee of up to 2.5%, according to an earlier announcement; the current Canadian fee page shows 0%. We quote the fee page.

Which casinos list Skrill

CasinoWhere Skrill appears
Hellspinterms clause 13 (payment methods); help pages list it among withdrawal methods
iWild Casinopayment interface labels
Ringospin, SpinwineraCanadian SEO texts list Skrill among payment names
Vaveno; crypto only
Ready to deposit?

Open the cashier and send your first Interac e-Transfer.

Open an Interac casino →

A full round trip, priced

Our arithmetic for CA$500 through Skrill into a casino running in EUR, and a CA$1,000 payout back:

  1. Interac into Skrill: free.
  2. Skrill (CAD balance) to the casino in EUR: 3.99% conversion, about CA$20.
  3. Payout to Skrill in EUR, converted to CAD: 3.99%, about CA$40.
  4. Interac e-Transfer to your bank: 2.5%, about CA$25.

About CA$85 on the round trip. Two ways to cut it: use a casino that runs in CAD (see CAD casinos), and keep the money in one currency as long as possible.

Speed

Hellspin's help pages give e-wallet withdrawals within 12 hours of the request. From Skrill to your bank by Interac e-Transfer is typically fast once sent, with an Autodeposit email set up at your bank.

Two Skrill rules to know

  • Bonus eligibility. Some casinos exclude e-wallet deposits from bonuses; check the bonus terms before you deposit with Skrill if you want the welcome offer.
  • Credit cards. Skrill warns that a credit card used for gambling may trigger a cash-advance fee from your card issuer.

Compare with Neteller and MiFinity; for the full ranking, see the best Interac casinos in Canada.

Questions and answers

Which casinos accept Skrill in Canada?

Of those we read, Hellspin (terms clause 13 and its withdrawal list) and iWild Casino (payment interface). Spinwinera's and Ringospin's Canadian texts also mention Skrill, without saying which direction.

How much does Skrill charge Canadians?

Skrill's Canadian fee page: Interac deposit 0%, Interac withdrawal 2.5% with a minimum of EUR 3.50, bank withdrawal 1.75% with a minimum of EUR 3.50, currency conversion 3.99%. Its general fee page gives 4.49% for conversion. Inactive accounts pay EUR 5 a month after 6 months.

Can I withdraw from Skrill to my bank by Interac?

Yes, since 30 December 2025 according to Skrill's announcement. An Interac Autodeposit email is required.